Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | No pets allowed |
Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa enjoys a beachfront location, 2.9 km from the Projeto Tamar Aracaju, and offers guests to unwind in a sauna.
The holiday home is within 5 km of Santa Maria airport and within reach of such cultural points of interest as the Atalaia Boardwalk. The Half Crown Lighthouse is a 10-minute ride from this property, while the Oceanario de Aracaju is 15 minutes away by car. Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa is 2.6 km from family-friendly places such as the Wonderful World of Children.
The Aracaju accommodation has a view of the sea. The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also available.
This Aracaju accommodation is equipped with coffee and tea makers, a fridge, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Guests can dine at Restaurante Zancanella, located 7 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Arcos da Orla de Atalaia1573 km
- Monumento do Caranguejo1171 km
- Crab Catwalk974 km
- Igreja do Evangelho Quadrangular Atalaia796 km
- Mamulengo de Cheiroso1362 km
- Igreja Adventista do Setimo Dia1448 km
- Atalaia Beach683 km
- Forneria DELICATESSEN866 km
- Airports
- Santa Maria3.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa from Santa Maria airport?
Santa Maria airport and Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa?
Visitors of Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Zancanella (only 7 minutes' walk away). - ❓
What services does Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa offer its guests?
Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
What is the capacity of Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa?
Up to 6 can be accommodated at Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Aracaju include Oceanario de Aracaju and Projeto Tamar Aracaju, which are situated 2.9 and 3 km from Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa respectively. Additionally, Half Crown Lighthouse (4.1 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa?
Guests at Apto Alto Luxo Atalaia - Frente Mar - Aracaju villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a sauna.